Organizing Committee

Latvian Ski Federation
6B Grostonas Str., Riga, LV-1013, Latvia
Phone: +371 67387716, Fax: +371 67387717 email: info@infoski.lv, website: www.infoski.lv

Race Office and Track

Sports and recreational centre “Smeceres sils”
Lazdonas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4824
Tel: +371 29347575; www.smeceressils.lv
Click to Google Maps
Coordinates:
56084’15″N 26019’55″E

Race Office opening hours

Location

Opening Hours

Sports and recreational centre “Smeceres sils”
Lazdonas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4824
Coordinates: 56°50’27.0″N 26°11’27.5″E
Tel. +371 29347575; smeceressils.lv

Wednesday 8:00 – 20:00
Thursday 8:00 – 20:00
Saturday 8:00 – 11:30
Sunday 8:30 – 14:00

In Madona city at culture centre
Coordinates: 56°51’13.0″N 26°13’02.1″E
Tel. +371 29347575; madona.lv

Friday 8:00 – 20:00
Saturday 12:30 – 20:00

Media Centre contacts and opening hours

Location

Opening Hours

Sports and recreational centre “Smeceres sils”
Main Building
Lazdonas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4824
Coordinates: 56°50’27.0″N 26°11’27.5″E

Thursday 8:00 – 12:00
Thursday 17:30 – 20:30
Sunday 8:00 – 13:30

In Madona city at Culture Centre
Coordinates: 56°51’13.0″N 26°13’02.1″E

Friday 14:00 – 20:30
Saturday 13:00 – 21:00

For more information:
Media, press center 
Gita Sauka 
Phone: +371 28326828
Zane Lielkāja
Phone: +371 26612249

Further Contacts

Office Name Telephone Email
General Secretary Agris Raugulis +371 29283000 agris@infoski.lv
Race Office Jānis Irbe   janisirbe@tvnet.lv
Press Office Gita Sauka +371 28326828 gita.sauka@onecom-latvia.com
Medical Service Māris Gailums    

Competition Officials

Official Name Email
Chief of Organizing Committee Guntis Ķeveris guntis.keveris@madona.lv
Chief of Competition Gunars Ikaunieks gunars21@inbox.lv
Competition Secretary Jānis Irbe janisirbe@tvnet.lv
Chief of Course Juris Borovikovs  
Chief of Time keeping and Data processing Normunds Bērziņš  
Chief of Medical Service Māris Gailums  
Chief of Control and Competition security Roberts Krauklis  

Jury

Role Name Nation
FIS Technical Delegate Alexandr Velechshuk GER
FIS Ass.Technical Delegate Erik Bjorelind SWE
Chief of Competition Gunārs Ikaunieks LAT
National TD Assistant Jānis Puida LAT